"New ideas and people eager and willing to make a real difference will ensure Labor approaches the next election with renewed vigour." Annastacia Palaszczuk - Leader of the Opposition

The list of candidates below is being updated everyday. To see our full list of candidates, click here.

Mark Bailey

Mark Bailey

Yeerongpilly
Nikki Boyd

Nikki Boyd

Pine Rivers
Mick de Brenni

Mick de Brenni

Springwood
Don Brown

Don Brown

Capalaba
Glenn Butcher

Glenn Butcher

Gladstone
Bill Byrne

Bill Byrne

Rockhampton
Daniel Cheverton

Daniel Cheverton

Lytton
Craig Crawford

Craig Crawford

Barron River
Yvette D’Ath

Yvette D’Ath

Redcliffe
Mark Denham

Mark Denham

Noosa
Cameron Dick

Cameron Dick

Woodridge
Leanne Donaldson

Leanne Donaldson

Bundaberg
Leeanne Enoch

Leeanne Enoch

Algester
Di Farmer

Di Farmer

Bulimba
Shannon Fentiman

Shannon Fentiman

Waterford
Jeff Frew

Jeff Frew

Everton
Billy Gordon

Billy Gordon

Cook
Aaron Harper

Aaron Harper

Thuringowa
Stirling Hinchliffe

Stirling Hinchliffe

Sandgate
Gail Hislop

Gail Hislop

Burleigh
Kay Hohenhaus

Kay Hohenhaus

Beaudesert
Rowan Holzberger

Rowan Holzberger

Southport
Christopher Horacek

Christopher Horacek

Indooroopilly
Tracey Huges

Tracey Huges

Cleveland
Paul Keene

Paul Keene

Chatsworth
Deb Kellie

Deb Kellie

Redlands
Joe Kelly

Joe Kelly

Greenslopes
Shane King

Shane King

Kallangur
Brittany Lauga

Brittany Lauga

Keppel
Steve Leese

Steve Leese

Lockyer
Anthony Lynham

Anthony Lynham

Stafford
Melissa McMahon

Melissa McMahon

Albert
Stephen Meredith

Stephen Meredith

Gympie
Jo-Ann Miller

Jo-Ann Miller

Bundamba
Tim Mulherin

Tim Mulherin

Mackay
Coralee O’Rourke

Coralee O’Rourke

Mundingburra
Adam Obeid

Adam Obeid

Mansfield
Annastacia Palaszczuk

Annastacia Palaszczuk

Inala
Duncan Pegg

Duncan Pegg

Stretton
Louisa Pink

Louisa Pink

Moggill
Curtis Pitt

Curtis Pitt

Mulgrave
Linus Power

Linus Power

Logan
Jessica Pugh

Jessica Pugh

Mount Ommaney
Rob Pyne

Rob Pyne

Cairns
Michael Riordan

Michael Riordan

Gaven
Peter Russo

Peter Russo

Sunnybank
Mark Ryan

Mark Ryan

Morayfield
Scott Stewart

Scott Stewart

Townsville
Bronwyn Taha

Bronwyn Taha

Whitsunday
Penny Toland

Penny Toland

Broadwater
Jackie Trad

Jackie Trad

South Brisbane
Chris Whiting

Chris Whiting

Murrumba
Rick Williams

Rick Williams

Pumicestone